65 DEPOT HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 DEPOT HILL RD
Mblu
001/ / 0016/ /
Acct#
032300010110
Owner
NEVERS JAMES P + CHRISTINE C
Total Market Value
$152,600
Appraisal
$218,000
PID
8780
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,200$59,800$218,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,700$41,900$152,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNEVERS JAMES P + CHRISTINE C
Co-Owner
Address0065 DEPOT HILL RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$121,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1171/0137
Sale Date12/14/1998
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEVERS JAMES P + CHRISTINE C$121,00011171/0137UNKQ12/14/1998
DOIRON KENNETH R + MICHELE C$110,00020000/0000 08/30/1991
HOUSEHOLD BANK$030657/0210 06/03/1991
LEVESQUE DONALD J$160,00040000/0000 03/30/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,006
Replacement Cost: $222,465
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,258 1,258
FUSFinished Upper Story 748 748
BSMBasement 748 0
CRLCrawl Space 370 0
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
PRSPiers 140 0
WDKDeck 641 0
   3,940 2,006

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage124
Depth
Total Market Land$41,900
Appraised Value$59,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry480.00 S.F.$7,2001
FCPCarport  450.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,200$59,800$218,000
2023$158,200$59,800$218,000
2022$158,200$59,800$218,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,700$41,900$152,600
2023$110,700$41,900$152,600
2022$110,700$41,900$152,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps