341 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
341 ELM ST
Mblu
074/ / 0224/ /
Acct#
000600010390
Owner
COTE WILLIAM P
Total Market Value
$89,000
Appraisal
$127,100
PID
88
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,700$68,400$127,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,100$47,900$89,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTE WILLIAM P
Co-Owner
Address343 ELM ST
ENFIELD , CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2868/0699
Sale Date04/04/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COTE WILLIAM P$0 2868/06990104/04/2023
COTE WILLIAM + SILVER SUSAN M$0 2846/08890107/18/2022
JONAS AGNES(LU)+COTE WILLIAM P$011529/02431107/30/2002
COTE HAROLD A EST OF$020000/0000 10/03/1994
COTE HAROLD A$030484/0564 02/14/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 520
Replacement Cost: $90,354
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 520 520
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 150 0
SLBSlab 520 0
   1,206 520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,900
Appraised Value$68,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$58,700$68,400$127,100
2023$58,700$68,400$127,100
2022$58,700$68,400$127,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,100$47,900$89,000
2023$41,100$47,900$89,000
2022$41,100$47,900$89,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps