15 GRAND VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 GRAND VIEW DR
Mblu
012/ / 0106/ /
Acct#
033100010035
Owner
BUTLER ROBERT + CAROLINE
Total Market Value
$310,400
Appraisal
$443,400
PID
8808
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,700$96,700$443,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$67,700$310,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER ROBERT + CAROLINE
Co-Owner
Address15 GRANDVIEW DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$455,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 2020/0164
Sale Date06/01/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUTLER ROBERT + CAROLINE$455,50012020/0164 06/01/2005
CHEVALIER TODD B$021740/00940108/28/2003
SOMERSET HOMES LLC$031417/01920310/01/2001
SOMERSET DEVELOPMENT CORP$040000/0000 04/18/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,004
Replacement Cost: $396,266
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,100 1,100
FHSFinished Half Story 680 476
BSMBasement 1,428 0
FGRGarage 680 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
WDKDeck 620 0
   5,954 3,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage124
Depth
Total Market Land$67,700
Appraised Value$96,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,700$96,700$443,400
2023$346,700$96,700$443,400
2022$346,700$96,700$443,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,700$67,700$310,400
2023$242,700$67,700$310,400
2022$242,700$67,700$310,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps