1 DICARDEE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 DICARDEE DR
Mblu
035/ / 0169/ /
Acct#
040400010010
Owner
BRIDGES CASEY +
Total Market Value
$138,500
Appraisal
$197,800
PID
8816
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,900$68,900$197,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,300$48,200$138,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIDGES CASEY +
Co-OwnerPATRIDGE KALI
Address1 DICARDEE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2930/0577
Sale Date02/14/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRIDGES CASEY +$280,000 2930/05770002/14/2025
MARQUARDT CLINTON + SHELBY$127,00011620/00282502/18/2003
MONOPOLI ANTHONY S EST OF$021524/00041107/17/2002
MONOPOLI ANTHONY S$031286/01492505/24/2000
INGALLS ANTHONY S$040000/0000 06/04/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,388
Replacement Cost: $186,070
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
EAFExp Attic Fin 720 360
BSMBasement 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
SLBSlab 308 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,908 1,388

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$48,200
Appraised Value$68,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,200$68,900$199,100
2023$130,200$68,900$199,100
2022$124,100$68,900$193,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,200$48,200$139,400
2023$91,200$48,200$139,400
2022$86,900$48,200$135,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps