10 ROY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 ROY ST
Mblu
035/ / 0031/ /
Acct#
040500010070
Owner
LEFANTE DOMINICK A JR + TAMMY
Total Market Value
$155,900
Appraisal
$222,700
PID
8817
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,600$78,100$222,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,200$54,700$155,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLEFANTE DOMINICK A JR + TAMMY
Co-Owner
Address0010 ROY ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0904/0132
Sale Date01/17/1995
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEFANTE DOMINICK A JR + TAMMY$010904/0132 01/17/1995
RESOLUTION TRUST CORP CONSRV$020000/0000 01/28/1994
KAMINSKY MARK LEE + CINDY M$129,90030568/1011 02/03/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $177,231
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
WDKDeck 50 0
   2,714 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage20
Depth
Total Market Land$54,700
Appraised Value$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,600$78,100$222,700
2023$144,600$78,100$222,700
2022$144,600$78,100$222,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,200$54,700$155,900
2023$101,200$54,700$155,900
2022$101,200$54,700$155,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps