61 ROOSEVELT BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 ROOSEVELT BLVD
Mblu
060/ / 0017/ /
Acct#
042000010160
Owner
ROCHON JEANNINE
Total Market Value
$166,200
Appraisal
$237,500
PID
8842
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,200$76,300$237,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,800$53,400$166,200

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHON JEANNINE
Co-Owner
Address0061 ROOSEVELT BLVD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1378/0303
Sale Date06/11/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROCHON JEANNINE$011378/03030106/11/2001
ROCHON JACQUES J A +$48,00020000/0000 12/06/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $233,690
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
WDKDeck 692 0
   3,716 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage95
Depth
Total Market Land$53,400
Appraised Value$76,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,200$76,300$237,500
2023$161,200$76,300$237,500
2022$161,200$76,300$237,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,800$53,400$166,200
2023$112,800$53,400$166,200
2022$112,800$53,400$166,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps