24 ROOSEVELT BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 ROOSEVELT BLVD
Mblu
061/ / 0093/ /
Acct#
042000020060
Owner
MCLAUGHLIN BRIAN F + JEANNE T CO TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$126,000
Appraisal
$179,900
PID
8847
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,400$73,500$179,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,500$51,500$126,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLAUGHLIN BRIAN F + JEANNE T CO TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address6720 49TH COURT EAST

ELLENTON, FL 34222
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2746/1185
Sale Date02/06/2020
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCLAUGHLIN BRIAN F + JEANNE T CO TRUSTEES$0 2746/11850402/06/2020
MCLAUGHLIN BRIAN F + JEANNE T$97,000 2565/0010UNKQ11/05/2012
FABRYCKI WALTER$010531/0483  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $154,205
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage66
Depth
Total Market Land$51,500
Appraised Value$73,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,400$73,500$179,900
2023$106,400$73,500$179,900
2022$106,400$73,500$179,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$74,500$51,500$126,000
2023$74,500$51,500$126,000
2022$74,500$51,500$126,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps