48 ROOSEVELT BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 ROOSEVELT BLVD
Mblu
061/ / 0052/ /
Acct#
042000020130
Owner
CLIMAN ROBERT + ANN L
Total Market Value
$127,300
Appraisal
$181,900
PID
8848
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,900$71,000$181,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,600$49,700$127,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCLIMAN ROBERT + ANN L
Co-Owner
Address0048 ROOSEVELT BLVD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0291/0346
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLIMAN ROBERT + ANN L$010291/0346  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $156,898
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
WDKDeck 80 0
   2,096 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS13.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage105
Depth
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame276.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,900$71,000$181,900
2023$110,900$71,000$181,900
2022$110,900$71,000$181,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,600$49,700$127,300
2023$77,600$49,700$127,300
2022$77,600$49,700$127,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps