1 THERESA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 THERESA ST
Mblu
059/ / 0195/ /
Acct#
042800010010
Owner
LECLAIR ELMER + KRISTINE R
Total Market Value
$145,700
Appraisal
$208,100
PID
8874
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,500$75,600$208,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,800$52,900$145,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLECLAIR ELMER + KRISTINE R
Co-Owner
Address0001 THERESA ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$138,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 1633/0228
Sale Date03/14/2003
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LECLAIR ELMER + KRISTINE R$138,90011633/0228UNKQ03/14/2003
GUZIE MELISSA A$118,00021395/0016UNKQ07/27/2001
RANCOURT BETTY A$030000/0000 05/13/1993
RANCOURT THOMAS J + BETTY A$70,50040000/0000 08/21/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $183,722
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 99 0
PTOPatio 45 0
SLBSlab 144 0
WDKDeck 138 0
   3,138 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$52,900
Appraised Value$75,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame192.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,500$75,600$208,100
2023$132,500$75,600$208,100
2022$132,500$75,600$208,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,800$52,900$145,700
2023$92,800$52,900$145,700
2022$92,800$52,900$145,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps