31 TILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 TILL ST
Mblu
062/ / 0131/ /
Acct#
042900010080
Owner
ROY JOEL W + BONITA R
Total Market Value
$119,400
Appraisal
$170,500
PID
8879
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,500$71,000$170,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,700$49,700$119,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROY JOEL W + BONITA R
Co-OwnerCO-TRUSTEES
Address0031 TILL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1886/0289
Sale Date06/28/2004
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROY JOEL W + BONITA R$011886/02890406/28/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $148,505
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
FOPOpen Porch 260 0
   2,052 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,500$71,000$170,500
2023$99,500$71,000$170,500
2022$99,500$71,000$170,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$69,700$49,700$119,400
2023$69,700$49,700$119,400
2022$69,700$49,700$119,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps