6 TILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 TILL ST
Mblu
062/ / 0285/ /
Acct#
042900020015
Owner
MALZENSKI CHARLES
Total Market Value
$115,200
Appraisal
$164,600
PID
8884
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,400$74,200$164,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,300$51,900$115,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMALZENSKI CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address6 TILL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2636/0995
Sale Date02/22/2016
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALZENSKI CHARLES$0 2636/0995 02/22/2016
MALZENSKI THADDEUS EST OF$0 2629/0379 09/28/2015
MALZENSKI THADDEUS EST OF$0 2622/0477 06/15/2015
MALZENSKI THADDEUS$011593/00951112/20/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $145,785
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
   1,808 896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage70
Depth
Total Market Land$51,900
Appraised Value$74,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,400$74,200$164,600
2023$90,400$74,200$164,600
2022$90,400$74,200$164,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,300$51,900$115,200
2023$63,300$51,900$115,200
2022$63,300$51,900$115,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps