28 TILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 TILL ST
Mblu
062/ / 0247/ /
Acct#
042900020070
Owner
GUZMAN JULIO C
Total Market Value
$128,300
Appraisal
$183,300
PID
8885
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,700$69,600$183,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,600$48,700$128,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGUZMAN JULIO C
Co-Owner
Address28 TILL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$123,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2633/0967
Sale Date12/18/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUZMAN JULIO C$123,500 2633/09670012/18/2015
CHRISTIE MICHAEL J + GENA M$138,00011870/0044 05/26/2004
MACKEY ROSEMARY ANN EST$021840/00271103/29/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,220
Replacement Cost: $169,689
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
BSMBasement 896 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
SLBSlab 324 0
   2,472 1,220

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,700$69,600$183,300
2023$113,700$69,600$183,300
2022$113,700$69,600$183,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,600$48,700$128,300
2023$79,600$48,700$128,300
2022$79,600$48,700$128,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps