42 TILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 TILL ST
Mblu
062/ / 0240/ /
Acct#
042900020105
Owner
LINCOLN ELENA
Total Market Value
$127,600
Appraisal
$182,300
PID
8887
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,700$69,600$182,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,900$48,700$127,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLINCOLN ELENA
Co-Owner
Address42 TILL ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2898/0841
Sale Date03/18/2024
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINCOLN ELENA$0 2898/08410403/18/2024
LINCOLN ELENA$250,000 2894/11990001/31/2024
LOMBARD KELLY A$158,200 2674/04740008/23/2017
SCOTT JOSEPH J$0 2579/07550405/17/2013
SCOTT JOESPH J + HOFFMAN$165,00012509/1259 05/04/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $156,486
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
   1,952 896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS21.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,700$69,600$182,300
2023$112,700$69,600$182,300
2022$112,700$69,600$182,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,900$48,700$127,600
2023$78,900$48,700$127,600
2022$78,900$48,700$127,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps