43 SHARREN LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 SHARREN LA
Mblu
062/ / 0091/ /
Acct#
043200010110
Owner
POIRIER DORIS L + ALVIN R
Total Market Value
$165,200
Appraisal
$235,900
PID
8896
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$72,000$235,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,800$50,400$165,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPOIRIER DORIS L + ALVIN R
Co-Owner
Address0043 SHARREN LANE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2135/0005
Sale Date02/27/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POIRIER DORIS L + ALVIN R$012135/00050102/27/2006
POIRIER DORIS L$30,38522135/00030802/27/2006
DEVIN DORA(LU) + POIRIER$031577/00130111/18/2002
DEVIN DORA I$040467/1099 07/02/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $217,811
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt403
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 612 0
FGRGarage 260 0
   3,368 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$50,400
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated640.00 S.F.$12,8001
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,900$72,000$235,900
2023$163,900$72,000$235,900
2022$163,900$72,000$235,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,800$50,400$165,200
2023$114,800$50,400$165,200
2022$114,800$50,400$165,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps