2 THIRD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 THIRD ST
Mblu
036/ / 0309/ /
Acct#
043700020010
Owner
CRISCIO CHRISTIE ANN
Total Market Value
$144,200
Appraisal
$206,000
PID
8904
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,000$72,000$206,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,800$50,400$144,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCRISCIO CHRISTIE ANN
Co-Owner
Address2 THIRD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$194,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2770/0387
Sale Date09/24/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRISCIO CHRISTIE ANN$194,000 2770/03870009/24/2020
CRISCITELLI AMANDA C + VIRGINIA +$120,000 2589/1058UNKQ09/27/2013
MAYNARD STELLA M$012265/02011102/05/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $205,052
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt450
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
EAFExp Attic Fin 960 480
BSMBasement 1,032 0
EBREncl Brzwy 100 0
FGRGarage 240 0
WDKDeck 108 0
   3,472 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$50,400
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,000$72,000$206,000
2023$134,000$72,000$206,000
2022$134,000$72,000$206,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,800$50,400$144,200
2023$93,800$50,400$144,200
2022$93,800$50,400$144,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps