44 FIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 FIELD RD
Mblu
036/ / 0274/ /
Acct#
044100020105
Owner
DICKSON ALAN W
Total Market Value
$183,200
Appraisal
$261,700
PID
8913
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,600$85,100$261,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,600$59,600$183,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDICKSON ALAN W
Co-Owner
Address44 FIELD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$188,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2611/0239
Sale Date11/03/2014
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DICKSON ALAN W$188,000 2611/0239UNKQ11/03/2014
RINALDI JOSEPH S$175,00011782/0038UNKQ11/03/2003
TOUGH CYNTHIA L$021782/00371111/03/2003
TOUGH GERALD P EST OF +CYNTHIA$031347/01131103/09/2001
TOUGH GERALD P + CYNTHIA L$040649/0344 07/15/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,738
Replacement Cost: $240,273
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt350
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,306 1,306
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 559 0
SLBSlab 442 0
UATUnfinished Attic 559 0
   4,594 1,738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$59,600
Appraised Value$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,600$85,100$261,700
2023$176,600$85,100$261,700
2022$176,600$85,100$261,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,600$59,600$183,200
2023$123,600$59,600$183,200
2022$123,600$59,600$183,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps