12 OXFORD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 OXFORD DR
Mblu
058/ / 0294/ /
Acct#
044200020025
Owner
MAGGIO KATHRYN J
Total Market Value
$169,500
Appraisal
$242,200
PID
8919
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,300$85,900$242,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,400$60,100$169,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGGIO KATHRYN J
Co-Owner
Address0012 OXFORD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1836/0289
Sale Date03/19/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAGGIO KATHRYN J$011836/02890103/19/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $200,340
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 576 0
TDKTrex Deck 120 0
   3,288 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage115
Depth
Total Market Land$60,100
Appraised Value$85,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,300$85,900$242,200
2023$156,300$85,900$242,200
2022$156,300$85,900$242,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,400$60,100$169,500
2023$109,400$60,100$169,500
2022$109,400$60,100$169,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps