15 CARTIER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 CARTIER RD
Mblu
058/ / 0366/ /
Acct#
044600010035
Owner
CLARK JARRED + CINDI
Total Market Value
$225,200
Appraisal
$321,800
PID
8930
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$82,400$321,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,500$57,700$225,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK JARRED + CINDI
Co-Owner
Address15 CARTIER RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$289,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2766/1194
Sale Date08/21/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARK JARRED + CINDI$289,900 2766/11940008/21/2020
TALLARITA LOUIS V + CAROL$57,00010495/0327 12/20/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost: $290,111
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt1200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,710 1,710
BSMBasement 1,300 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 532 0
SLBSlab 322 0
   4,392 1,710

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$57,700
Appraised Value$82,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,400$82,400$321,800
2023$239,400$82,400$321,800
2022$239,400$82,400$321,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,500$57,700$225,200
2023$167,500$57,700$225,200
2022$167,500$57,700$225,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps