20 DOUGLAS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 DOUGLAS DR
Mblu
058/ / 0333/ /
Acct#
044700020050
Owner
MORIN SARAH E
Total Market Value
$163,200
Appraisal
$233,100
PID
8937
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$80,500$233,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,800$56,400$163,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMORIN SARAH E
Co-Owner
Address20 DOUGLAS DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$237,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2681/0437
Sale Date11/22/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORIN SARAH E$237,500 2681/04370011/22/2017
HODGES CHRISTOPHER W+ DIMSHO KATIE L$220,000 2563/0799UNKQ10/16/2012
GORDON SANDRA C$0 2525/0480 12/20/2010
GORDON ROBERT R + SANDRA C$134,00010896/0312UNKQ11/29/1994
SCHUMANN ROBERT T$020534/0019 12/03/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $207,837
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FSPScreened Porch 240 0
   3,250 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame108.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,600$80,500$233,100
2023$152,600$80,500$233,100
2022$152,600$80,500$233,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,800$56,400$163,200
2023$106,800$56,400$163,200
2022$106,800$56,400$163,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps