4 TERRACE CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 TERRACE CIR
Mblu
058/ / 0383/ /
Acct#
045000020010
Owner
DURATE BELKIS A +
Total Market Value
$176,000
Appraisal
$251,400
PID
8945
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,000$82,400$251,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,300$57,700$176,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDURATE BELKIS A +
Co-OwnerPICHARDO ABELARDO
Address4 TERRACE CIR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2892/0897
Sale Date01/03/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DURATE BELKIS A +$280,000 2892/08970001/03/2024
SCHLESINGER KARA ANN $240,000 2822/11330012/02/2021
CARR JOSHUA LEONARD$195,000 2642/07720005/24/2016
CHRISTENSEN TODD R +CHRISTIE E$010592/0618 03/28/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,510
Replacement Cost: $211,873
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,102 1,102
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 242 0
SLBSlab 286 0
TDKTrex Deck 320 0
   3,582 1,510

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$57,700
Appraised Value$82,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,500$82,400$242,900
2023$154,700$82,400$237,100
2022$150,500$82,400$232,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,300$57,700$170,000
2023$108,300$57,700$166,000
2022$105,400$57,700$163,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps