13 SUNRISE CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 SUNRISE CIR
Mblu
058/ / 0421/ /
Acct#
045200010035
Owner
MILLER JULIA T + MATTHEW D
Total Market Value
$171,500
Appraisal
$245,000
PID
8955
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,000$84,000$245,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,700$58,800$171,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER JULIA T + MATTHEW D
Co-Owner
Address13 SUNRISE CIR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$272,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2110/0167
Sale Date12/16/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER JULIA T + MATTHEW D$272,00012110/0167 12/16/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $206,388
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 560 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 285 0
   3,343 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage58
Depth
Total Market Land$58,800
Appraised Value$84,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,000$84,000$245,000
2023$161,000$84,000$245,000
2022$161,000$84,000$245,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,700$58,800$171,500
2023$112,700$58,800$171,500
2022$112,700$58,800$171,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps