8 SUNRISE CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SUNRISE CIR
Mblu
058/ / 0422/ /
Acct#
045200020020
Owner
SHEVOCK LINDA-JEAN
Total Market Value
$197,400
Appraisal
$282,100
PID
8957
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,200$88,900$282,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,200$62,200$197,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEVOCK LINDA-JEAN
Co-Owner
Address8 SUNRISE CIR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2455/0325
Sale Date02/03/2009
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEVOCK LINDA-JEAN$012455/03251102/03/2009
SHEVOCK MICHAEL JR+LINDA-JEAN$021765/02000110/03/2003
SHEVOCK MICHAEL JR$030000/0000 08/26/1999
SHEVOCK MICHAEL JR + MARY$040467/0752 06/23/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,692
Replacement Cost: $263,064
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,692 1,692
BSMBasement 1,692 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
FGRGarage 864 0
WDKDeck 411 0
   4,731 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage282
Depth
Total Market Land$62,200
Appraised Value$88,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,200$88,900$282,100
2023$193,200$88,900$282,100
2022$193,200$88,900$282,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,200$62,200$197,400
2023$135,200$62,200$197,400
2022$135,200$62,200$197,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps