9 ST JAMES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 ST JAMES AVE
Mblu
057/ / 0029/ /
Acct#
045300010015
Owner
KLUK RACHEL M + PRZEMYSLAW
Total Market Value
$150,200
Appraisal
$214,600
PID
8960
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,000$81,600$214,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,100$57,100$150,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKLUK RACHEL M + PRZEMYSLAW
Co-Owner
Address9 ST JAMES AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2964/1149
Sale Date02/09/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLUK RACHEL M + PRZEMYSLAW$280,000 2964/11490002/09/2026
KOBLOSH JENNIFER M$0 2583/0086 07/02/2013
ORCINOLI MURIEL M (LU) +$012471/02120104/09/2009
ORCINOLI MURIEL M$022452/01171101/16/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,287
Replacement Cost: $187,320
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FATFinished Attic 304 91
BSMBasement 1,196 0
FGRGarage 364 0
   3,060 1,287

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$57,100
Appraised Value$81,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,000$81,600$214,600
2023$133,000$81,600$214,600
2022$133,000$81,600$214,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,100$57,100$150,200
2023$93,100$57,100$150,200
2022$93,100$57,100$150,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps