62 ST JAMES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 ST JAMES AVE
Mblu
058/ / 0446/ /
Acct#
045300020110
Owner
LANDRY MAURICE J + ANNA J
Total Market Value
$177,400
Appraisal
$253,400
PID
8969
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,500$80,900$253,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,800$56,600$177,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDRY MAURICE J + ANNA J
Co-Owner
Address0062 ST JAMES AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$133,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 1141/0349
Sale Date08/14/1998
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANDRY MAURICE J + ANNA J$133,90011141/0349UNKQ08/14/1998
PARENT GERARD J + ALICE A$150,00020584/0455 10/17/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $221,195
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt240
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,152 0
CRLCrawl Space 312 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
WDKDeck 314 0
   3,858 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,500$80,900$253,400
2023$172,500$80,900$253,400
2022$172,500$80,900$253,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,800$56,600$177,400
2023$120,800$56,600$177,400
2022$120,800$56,600$177,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps