1 CRESTVIEW CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 CRESTVIEW CIR
Mblu
057/ / 0163/ /
Acct#
045600010010
Owner
ARNOLD CHERYL A
Total Market Value
$145,700
Appraisal
$208,100
PID
8973
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,700$82,400$208,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,000$57,700$145,700

Owner of Record
OwnerARNOLD CHERYL A
Co-Owner
Address1 CRESTVIEW CIR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$143,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2555/0175
Sale Date06/15/2012
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARNOLD CHERYL A$143,000 2555/0175UNKQ06/15/2012
ST GERMAIN LISA$0 2546/07171002/07/2012
PURDY MARIE M ESTATE OF$0 2534/0584 05/31/2011
PURDY MARIE M$0 2529/0210 02/24/2011
PURDY WILLIAM T + MARIE M$010427/1045  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $172,205
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
   2,592 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage103
Depth
Total Market Land$57,700
Appraised Value$82,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,700$82,400$208,100
2023$125,700$82,400$208,100
2022$125,700$82,400$208,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,000$57,700$145,700
2023$88,000$57,700$145,700
2022$88,000$57,700$145,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps