28 CAROL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 CAROL ST
Mblu
057/ / 0059/ /
Acct#
045800020075
Owner
DEVIN KENNETH W+ ROBERT J+MARK K+
Total Market Value
$188,000
Appraisal
$268,500
PID
8979
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,000$80,500$268,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,600$56,400$188,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVIN KENNETH W+ ROBERT J+MARK K+
Co-OwnerGRANDON LAURIE
Address28 CAROL ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2926/0208
Sale Date12/27/2024
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEVIN KENNETH W+ ROBERT J+MARK K+$0 2926/02081112/27/2024
DEVIN KENNETH W+ ROBERT J+MARK K+GRANDON LAURIE$0 2562/09640110/03/2012
DEVIN KENNETH W + ELEANOR M$010412/1084  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,833
Replacement Cost: $257,304
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,401 1,401
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 1,201 0
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 176 0
SLBSlab 200 0
   4,386 1,833

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,000$80,500$268,500
2023$188,000$80,500$268,500
2022$188,000$80,500$268,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,600$56,400$188,000
2023$131,600$56,400$188,000
2022$131,600$56,400$188,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps