17 ST THOMAS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 ST THOMAS ST
Mblu
057/ / 0189/ /
Acct#
046000020050
Owner
EARLE JULIANNE R
Total Market Value
$186,700
Appraisal
$266,600
PID
8984
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,200$87,400$266,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,500$61,200$186,700

Owner of Record
OwnerEARLE JULIANNE R
Co-Owner
Address17 ST THOMAS ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2945/0207
Sale Date07/18/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EARLE JULIANNE R$445,000 2945/02070007/18/2025
KORONA CAMERON J + OLIVA$254,900 2702/11950008/30/2018
FORMUS ADAM E + SHELLY M$162,90011397/0028UNKQ07/31/2001
COLLI KEITH R$98,00021340/01001402/12/2001
OCWEN FEDERAL BANK FSB$031340/00971402/12/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,479
Replacement Cost: $220,537
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt653
Area
BASFirst Floor 870 870
FHSFinished Half Story 870 609
BSMBasement 870 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,802 1,479

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$61,200
Appraised Value$87,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$10,1001
FOPPorch  192.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,900$87,400$260,300
2023$172,900$87,400$260,300
2022$172,900$87,400$260,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,100$61,200$182,300
2023$121,100$61,200$182,300
2022$121,100$61,200$182,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps