11 SPRING GARDEN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 SPRING GARDEN RD
Mblu
057/ / 0237/ /
Acct#
046200010040
Owner
NELSON REGINALD RAYLAN + LISA
Total Market Value
$138,300
Appraisal
$197,700
PID
8990
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,400$70,300$197,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,100$49,200$138,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON REGINALD RAYLAN + LISA
Co-Owner
Address11 SPRING GARDEN RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2570/0653
Sale Date01/23/2013
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NELSON REGINALD RAYLAN + LISA$0 2570/06530401/23/2013
NELSON MILFORD R + LISA$011871/01840105/27/2004
NELSON MILFORD R$170,00021871/0164 05/27/2004
ALLEVO ROBERT JR$031513/03170106/18/2002
ALLEVO JANINE S$041216/01830106/15/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $165,740
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 368 0
   2,384 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  144.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame216.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,400$70,300$197,700
2023$127,400$70,300$197,700
2022$127,400$70,300$197,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,100$49,200$138,300
2023$89,100$49,200$138,300
2022$89,100$49,200$138,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps