3 LINDA LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 LINDA LA
Mblu
057/ / 0295/ /
Acct#
046500010010
Owner
CATANIA CHERYL A + MICHAEL C
Total Market Value
$130,000
Appraisal
$185,600
PID
8997
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,100$69,500$185,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,300$48,700$130,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCATANIA CHERYL A + MICHAEL C
Co-Owner
Address0003 LINDA LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0809/0134
Sale Date08/31/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CATANIA CHERYL A + MICHAEL C$010809/0134 08/31/1993
KEEGAN CHERYL A +$114,90020000/0000UNKQ04/09/1991
COLMER RICHARD A + BRENDA L$69,00030000/0000 04/30/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $168,204
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
EBREncl Brzwy 84 0
FGRGarage 330 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
   2,542 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage173
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,100$69,500$185,600
2023$116,100$69,500$185,600
2022$116,100$69,500$185,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,300$48,700$130,000
2023$81,300$48,700$130,000
2022$81,300$48,700$130,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps