30 GANNY TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 GANNY TERR
Mblu
064/ / 0045/ /
Acct#
046600020070
Owner
SWANGER SARA A + TONY D
Total Market Value
$128,700
Appraisal
$183,800
PID
9006
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,100$73,700$183,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,100$51,600$128,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSWANGER SARA A + TONY D
Co-Owner
Address30 GANNY TERR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2580/1293
Sale Date06/07/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWANGER SARA A + TONY D$0 2580/12930106/07/2013
SWANGER SARA A$170,00012516/1132 08/30/2010
PIZZALE EDWARD C JR$021728/00360108/12/2003
PIZZALE EDWARD C JR TRSTEE OF$031448/01660412/21/2001
PIZZALE EDWARD C JR$041288/00550105/31/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $158,140
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
FCPCarport 192 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 292 0
   2,664 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$51,600
Appraised Value$73,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,100$73,700$183,800
2023$110,100$73,700$183,800
2022$110,100$73,700$183,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,100$51,600$128,700
2023$77,100$51,600$128,700
2022$77,100$51,600$128,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps