29 CARMELA TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 CARMELA TERR
Mblu
058/ / 0340/ /
Acct#
046700010075
Owner
LAPANE ERIC J + TARA D
Total Market Value
$142,300
Appraisal
$203,200
PID
9011
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,500$71,700$203,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,100$50,200$142,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPANE ERIC J + TARA D
Co-Owner
Address29 CARMELA TERR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1269/0012
Sale Date02/25/2000
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAPANE ERIC J + TARA D$011269/00121502/25/2000
SECRETARY OF HOUSING + URBAN$021193/02431303/19/1999
NATIONAL CITY MORTGAGE COMPANY$030000/0000 12/18/1998
FREEDMAN JACINTHE C$113,50040719/0270UNKQ07/10/1992
BLIER ROBERT R$86,00050000/0000 05/29/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $177,349
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
PTOPatio 420 0
   2,500 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$50,200
Appraised Value$71,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame300.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,500$71,700$203,200
2023$131,500$71,700$203,200
2022$131,500$71,700$203,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,100$50,200$142,300
2023$92,100$50,200$142,300
2022$92,100$50,200$142,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps