19 TANGLEWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 TANGLEWOOD AVE
Mblu
063/ / 0119/ /
Acct#
047000010055
Owner
WILLIAMS JEANNE
Total Market Value
$143,700
Appraisal
$205,300
PID
9021
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,900$77,400$205,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,500$54,200$143,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS JEANNE
Co-Owner
Address19 TANGLEWOOD AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$169,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2778/0346
Sale Date12/03/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS JEANNE$169,000 2778/03460012/03/2020
DAUPHINAIS ALAN + KATHLEEN$0 2629/11710110/05/2015
DORGAN PATRICIA A$0 2559/1272 08/27/2012
DORGAN STEPHEN E + PATRICIA A$010208/0142  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $180,172
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
FGRGarage 288 0
   2,784 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage119
Depth
Total Market Land$54,200
Appraised Value$77,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,900$77,400$205,300
2023$127,900$77,400$205,300
2022$127,900$77,400$205,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,500$54,200$143,700
2023$89,500$54,200$143,700
2022$89,500$54,200$143,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps