4 NANCY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 NANCY DR
Mblu
062/ / 0060/ /
Acct#
047600020010
Owner
MURRAY JOHN F + ANNA MARIA
Total Market Value
$135,500
Appraisal
$193,600
PID
9036
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,300$70,300$193,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,300$49,200$135,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY JOHN F + ANNA MARIA
Co-Owner
Address0004 NANCY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2428/0109
Sale Date08/28/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURRAY JOHN F + ANNA MARIA$012428/0109 08/28/2008
MURRAY JOHN F$020569/0092 01/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 992
Replacement Cost: $173,594
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
BSMBasement 992 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 252 0
FGRGarage 408 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
PTOPatio 130 0
   2,786 992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage115
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,300$70,300$193,600
2023$123,300$70,300$193,600
2022$124,800$70,300$195,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,300$49,200$135,500
2023$86,300$49,200$135,500
2022$87,400$49,200$136,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps