24 LAWNCREST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 LAWNCREST RD
Mblu
058/ / 0321/ /
Acct#
044800020040
Owner
BOUCHARD WILLIAM N + DIANNE T
Total Market Value
$179,000
Appraisal
$255,700
PID
904
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,400$89,300$255,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,500$62,500$179,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUCHARD WILLIAM N + DIANNE T
Co-Owner
Address24 LAWNCREST RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$162,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0872/0150
Sale Date06/21/1994
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUCHARD WILLIAM N + DIANNE T$162,00010872/0150UNKQ06/21/1994
RICKETTS RICHARD E + AUDREY C$020675/0155 12/19/1991
RICKETTS AUDREY C$030000/0000 08/12/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $226,611
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt552
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 290 0
FGRGarage 484 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   3,448 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage89
Depth
Total Market Land$62,500
Appraised Value$89,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,400$89,300$255,700
2023$166,400$89,300$255,700
2022$166,400$89,300$255,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,500$62,500$179,000
2023$116,500$62,500$179,000
2022$116,500$62,500$179,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps