11 VARNO LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 VARNO LA
Mblu
062/ / 0030/ /
Acct#
047700010035
Owner
RADKE LORI-LEE M
Total Market Value
$154,800
Appraisal
$221,100
PID
9040
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,800$70,300$221,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,600$49,200$154,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRADKE LORI-LEE M
Co-Owner
Address0011 VARNO LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0866/0114
Sale Date05/20/1994
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RADKE LORI-LEE M$115,00010866/0114UNKQ05/20/1994
MURPHY JOANNA V$020565/0146 11/23/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,684
Replacement Cost: $207,396
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt160
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 676 676
BSMBasement 1,008 0
PTOPatio 428 0
WDKDeck 46 0
   3,166 1,684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage107
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$2,0001
PTOPatioCNConcrete178.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,800$70,300$221,100
2023$151,500$70,300$221,800
2022$151,600$70,300$221,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,600$49,200$154,800
2023$106,100$49,200$155,300
2022$106,100$49,200$155,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps