ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
48 GARY DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
48 GARY DR
Mblu
063/ / 0059/ /
Acct#
047900020115
Owner
LAFLAMME ASHLEY MARIE +
Total Market Value
$141,500
Appraisal
$202,100
PID
9057
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$129,400
$72,700
$202,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$90,600
$50,900
$141,500
Owner of Record
Owner
LAFLAMME ASHLEY MARIE +
Co-Owner
SMITH MATTHEW RYAN
Address
48 GARY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2956/0015
Sale Date
11/04/2025
Instrument
25
LAFLAMME ASHLEY MARIE +
$305,000
2956/0015
25
11/04/2025
GINSBURG PHILIP B
$158,000
2576/0997
UNKQ
04/12/2013
RUMARY CATHERINE M
$113,900
1
1247/0002
UNKQ
10/29/1999
FREDERICKS ROGER E + KATHLEEN
$109,900
2
1042/0251
UNKQ
04/28/1997
COTE MARK E + JANE V
$0
3
0000/0000
06/29/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1966
Living Area:
1,008
Replacement Cost:
$176,085
Building Percent Good:
73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$128,500
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Fin Bsmt
500
First Floor
1,008
1,008
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
65
0
PTO
Patio
480
0
2,561
1,008
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.36
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$50,900
Appraised Value
$72,700
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
144.00 S.F.
$900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$129,400
$72,700
$202,100
2023
$129,400
$72,700
$202,100
2022
$129,400
$72,700
$202,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$90,600
$50,900
$141,500
2023
$90,600
$50,900
$141,500
2022
$90,600
$50,900
$141,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps