37 ALOHA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 ALOHA DR
Mblu
063/ / 0057/ /
Acct#
048000010095
Owner
OBRIEN JAMES J + ISABEL
Total Market Value
$144,700
Appraisal
$206,700
PID
9059
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,700$78,000$206,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,100$54,600$144,700

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRIEN JAMES J + ISABEL
Co-Owner
Address0037 ALOHA DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1073/0314
Sale Date10/01/1997
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OBRIEN JAMES J + ISABEL$90,00011073/0314UNKQ10/01/1997
REED ALCINE B$020000/0000 10/23/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $180,021
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt800
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   2,376 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$54,600
Appraised Value$78,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,700$78,000$206,700
2023$128,700$78,000$206,700
2022$128,700$78,000$206,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,100$54,600$144,700
2023$90,100$54,600$144,700
2022$90,100$54,600$144,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps