ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
28 ALOHA DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
28 ALOHA DR
Mblu
063/ / 0066/ /
Acct#
048000020075
Owner
LOOS BARBARA E
Total Market Value
$188,300
Appraisal
$269,000
PID
9063
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$198,700
$70,300
$269,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$139,100
$49,200
$188,300
Owner of Record
Owner
LOOS BARBARA E
Co-Owner
Address
0028 ALOHA DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1795/0258
Sale Date
12/02/2003
Instrument
11
LOOS BARBARA E
$0
1
1795/0258
11
12/02/2003
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1961
Living Area:
1,752
Replacement Cost:
$258,766
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$196,700
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
2
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,752
1,752
BSM
Basement
1,752
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
316
0
FGR
Garage
528
0
FOP
Open Porch
48
0
WDK
Deck
116
0
4,512
1,752
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$49,200
Appraised Value
$70,300
Concrete
312.00 S.F.
$2,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$198,700
$70,300
$269,000
2023
$198,700
$70,300
$269,000
2022
$198,700
$70,300
$269,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$139,100
$49,200
$188,300
2023
$139,100
$49,200
$188,300
2022
$139,100
$49,200
$188,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps