31 GROVE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 GROVE RD
Mblu
063/ / 0020/ /
Acct#
048100010085
Owner
HOFFMAN ANTON W + MONICA W
Total Market Value
$148,600
Appraisal
$212,400
PID
9068
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,100$79,300$212,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,100$55,500$148,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN ANTON W + MONICA W
Co-Owner
Address0031 GROVE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$117,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0709/0266
Sale Date05/27/1992
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOFFMAN ANTON W + MONICA W$117,00010709/0266UNKQ05/27/1992
PELLETIER DENNIS$020000/0000 03/06/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $170,421
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement 1,008 0
WDKDeck 255 0
   2,313 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage48
Depth
Total Market Land$55,500
Appraised Value$79,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,100$79,300$212,400
2023$133,100$79,300$212,400
2022$133,100$79,300$212,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,100$55,500$148,600
2023$93,100$55,500$148,600
2022$93,100$55,500$148,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps