10 TERRACE CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 TERRACE CIR
Mblu
058/ / 0380/ /
Acct#
045000020025
Owner
MAKOSKI KATHLEEN + MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$185,000
Appraisal
$264,300
PID
907
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$87,600$264,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,700$61,300$185,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAKOSKI KATHLEEN + MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address10 TERRACE CIR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2808/0639
Sale Date08/12/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAKOSKI KATHLEEN + MICHAEL$305,000 2808/06390008/12/2021
FRANTZ JENNIFER P + $0 2808/0635 08/12/2021
PERKINS KENNETH C + SUSAN E TTEES$0 2688/04020402/21/2018
PERKINS KENNETH C + SUSAN E$010426/0070  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,842
Replacement Cost: $238,036
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 66 0
SLBSlab 176 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   3,644 1,842

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage138
Depth
Total Market Land$61,300
Appraised Value$87,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGazeboTYTypical121.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,700$87,600$264,300
2023$176,700$87,600$264,300
2022$176,700$87,600$264,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,700$61,300$185,000
2023$123,700$61,300$185,000
2022$123,700$61,300$185,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps