19 FALCON CREST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 FALCON CREST
Mblu
058/ / 0036/ /
Acct#
048400010010
Owner
MEEHAN LEANNE
Total Market Value
$182,100
Appraisal
$260,200
PID
9075
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,300$85,900$260,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,000$60,100$182,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMEEHAN LEANNE
Co-Owner
Address19 FALCON CREST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$218,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2645/0501
Sale Date07/01/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEEHAN LEANNE$218,000 2645/05010007/01/2016
TALLARITA BRIAN+ WARREK BEAU$242,00012246/00150112/01/2006
WARREK HARRY A$021820/00280102/06/2004
WARREK HARRY A + DEBORAH A$112,90030530/0424 10/23/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,262
Replacement Cost: $220,678
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,262 1,262
BSMBasement 1,176 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 208 0
SHDAttached Shed 208 0
WDKDeck 1,451 0
   4,305 1,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage131
Depth
Total Market Land$60,100
Appraised Value$85,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,300$85,900$260,200
2023$174,300$85,900$260,200
2022$174,300$85,900$260,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,000$60,100$182,100
2023$122,000$60,100$182,100
2022$122,000$60,100$182,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps