41 CIRCLE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 CIRCLE DR
Mblu
076/ / 0044/ /
Acct#
050200010105
Owner
POLTRONIERI CHRISTOPHER G
Total Market Value
$161,400
Appraisal
$230,600
PID
9088
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,300$81,300$230,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,500$56,900$161,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLTRONIERI CHRISTOPHER G
Co-Owner
Address0041 CIRCLE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$183,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1734/0273
Sale Date08/20/2003
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POLTRONIERI CHRISTOPHER G$183,00011734/0273UNKQ08/20/2003
MEANEY DANIEL J JR + HELEN C$020000/0000 04/30/1993
MEANEY DANIEL J JR +$139,00030000/0000UNKQ02/28/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $204,505
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
FSPScreened Porch 252 0
PTOPatio 120 0
SLBSlab 192 0
   3,972 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,300$81,300$230,600
2023$149,300$81,300$230,600
2022$149,300$81,300$230,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,500$56,900$161,400
2023$104,500$56,900$161,400
2022$104,500$56,900$161,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps