27 OAKWOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 OAKWOOD ST
Mblu
076/ / 0065/ /
Acct#
050300010065
Owner
TABER ADAM T + GILLIAN C
Total Market Value
$196,600
Appraisal
$280,800
PID
9090
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,800$82,000$280,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,200$57,400$196,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTABER ADAM T + GILLIAN C
Co-Owner
Address27 OAKWOOD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$302,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2781/0016
Sale Date12/23/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TABER ADAM T + GILLIAN C$302,000 2781/00160012/23/2020
NOLASCO NINO L$196,605 2652/11541410/26/2016
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN$0 2647/05551508/03/2016
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$0 2630/02011510/13/2015
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$0 2619/09991505/05/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,946
Replacement Cost: $261,578
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt650
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
CRLCrawl Space 280 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
WDKDeck 264 0
   3,938 1,946

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$57,400
Appraised Value$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,800$82,000$280,800
2023$198,800$82,000$280,800
2022$198,800$82,000$280,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,200$57,400$196,600
2023$139,200$57,400$196,600
2022$139,200$57,400$196,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps