49 BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 BROOK RD
Mblu
076/ / 0171/ /
Acct#
050400010125
Owner
FONTAINE JANINE N
Total Market Value
$175,900
Appraisal
$251,200
PID
9100
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,400$82,800$251,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,900$58,000$175,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFONTAINE JANINE N
Co-Owner
Address49 BROOK RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2616/0467
Sale Date02/26/2015
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FONTAINE JANINE N$0 2616/0467 02/26/2015
FONTAINE RICHARD H + JANINE N$120,00010712/0037UNKQ06/08/1992
HARRIS JAMES M$115,00020000/0000 11/11/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,497
Replacement Cost: $201,184
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt222
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,497 1,497
BSMBasement 1,056 0
SLBSlab 441 0
WDKDeck 320 0
   3,314 1,497

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$58,000
Appraised Value$82,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame336.00 S.F.$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,400$82,800$251,200
2023$159,700$82,800$242,500
2022$159,700$82,800$242,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,900$58,000$175,900
2023$111,800$58,000$169,800
2022$111,800$58,000$169,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps