5 DEBBIE LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 DEBBIE LA
Mblu
062/ / 0303/ /
Acct#
051100010020
Owner
BARILE MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$120,600
Appraisal
$172,300
PID
9111
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,400$68,900$172,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,400$48,200$120,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBARILE MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address5 DEBBIE LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2524/0781
Sale Date12/10/2010
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARILE MICHAEL$105,000 2524/07811412/10/2010
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TRUSTEE$0 2518/06591409/24/2010
SZYMCZYAK STACEY R$012430/01950109/09/2008
MOODY JEFFREY E + SZYMCZAK$168,00022017/0088 05/27/2005
GUERRETTE GARY S + MORIARTY$119,90031470/0238UNKQ02/22/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,032
Replacement Cost: $154,255
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
BSMBasement 936 0
FCPCarport 216 0
SLBSlab 96 0
WDKDeck 256 0
   2,536 1,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$48,200
Appraised Value$68,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,400$68,900$172,300
2023$103,400$68,900$172,300
2022$103,400$68,900$172,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,400$48,200$120,600
2023$72,400$48,200$120,600
2022$72,400$48,200$120,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps