40 PINE HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 PINE HILL RD
Mblu
079/ / 0016/ /
Acct#
051900020050
Owner
SASTONGUAY LYNN M + WARREN K JR
Total Market Value
$135,000
Appraisal
$192,800
PID
9128
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,800$74,000$192,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,200$51,800$135,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSASTONGUAY LYNN M + WARREN K JR
Co-Owner
Address40 PINE HILL RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2932/0584
Sale Date03/06/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SASTONGUAY LYNN M + WARREN K JR$0 2932/05840103/06/2025
CASTONGUAY LYNN M$0 2898/07480803/15/2024
CASTONGUAY LYNN M $201,000 2823/02480012/06/2021
SZYMCZYK DAWN$132,000 2646/06090007/21/2016
JOHANNS SHIRLEY G$012007/01321105/02/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $172,152
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 231 0
FGRGarage 308 0
WDKDeck 140 0
   2,599 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage125
Depth
Total Market Land$51,800
Appraised Value$74,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,800$74,000$192,800
2023$118,800$74,000$192,800
2022$118,800$74,000$192,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,200$51,800$135,000
2023$83,200$51,800$135,000
2022$83,200$51,800$135,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps