114 COTTAGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 COTTAGE RD
Mblu
095/ / 0030/ /
Acct#
052700020175
Owner
LONGBRIDGE FINANCIAL LLC AS NOMINEE FOR WILMINGTON FUND SOCIETY FSB +
Total Market Value
$170,100
Appraisal
$243,000
PID
9158
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,000$77,000$243,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,200$53,900$170,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLONGBRIDGE FINANCIAL LLC AS NOMINEE FOR WILMINGTON FUND SOCIETY FSB +
Co-OwnerRMF BUYOUT AQUISITION TRUST 2020-HBI
Address3900 CAPITAL CITY BLVD
LANSING, MI 48906
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2974/0383
Sale Date05/05/2026
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LONGBRIDGE FINANCIAL LLC AS NOMINEE FOR WILMINGTON FUND SOCIETY FSB +$0 2974/03830305/05/2026
LONGBRIDGE FINANCIAL LLC$334,148 2972/00231404/15/2026
BERTRAND LELAND E EST + JONES BRADLEY EXC$0 2955/01231110/24/2025
BERTRAND LELAND E EST + JONES BRADLEY EXC$0 2937/02101104/23/2025
BERTRAND LELAND E$011441/01991112/06/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $267,664
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)2
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,960 1,960
BSMBasement 1,405 0
CRLCrawl Space 555 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 78 0
   4,238 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage140
Depth
Total Market Land$53,900
Appraised Value$77,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,000$77,000$243,000
2023$166,000$77,000$243,000
2022$166,000$77,000$243,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,200$53,900$170,100
2023$116,200$53,900$170,100
2022$116,200$53,900$170,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps