3 PINECREST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 PINECREST RD
Mblu
097/ / 0096/ /
Acct#
053500020030
Owner
JONES MICHAEL + OLIVIA
Total Market Value
$193,200
Appraisal
$276,000
PID
9183
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$89,200$276,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,800$62,400$193,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES MICHAEL + OLIVIA
Co-Owner
Address3 PINECREST RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2970/1102
Sale Date04/01/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES MICHAEL + OLIVIA$405,000 2970/11020004/01/2026
OKEEFE CHERYL J$0 2712/0992 01/25/2019
OKEEFE GLEN R + CHERYL J$141,00010728/0092UNKQ08/28/1992
ROY IDA$53,50020000/0000 06/24/1992
MNS CORPORATION$65,00030000/0000UNKQ06/24/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost: $221,489
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BASFirst Floor 900 900
BSMBasement 900 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   3,220 1,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage95
Depth
Total Market Land$62,400
Appraised Value$89,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioSTStone396.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,800$89,200$276,000
2023$186,800$89,200$276,000
2022$186,800$89,200$276,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,800$62,400$193,200
2023$130,800$62,400$193,200
2022$130,800$62,400$193,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps