3 CYNTHIA CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 CYNTHIA CIR
Mblu
058/ / 0021/ /
Acct#
045400010010
Owner
SCHUPP BRANDON
Total Market Value
$162,900
Appraisal
$232,700
PID
925
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,000$84,700$232,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,600$59,300$162,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUPP BRANDON
Co-Owner
Address3 CYNTHIA CIR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$408,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2961/0461
Sale Date12/23/2025
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHUPP BRANDON $408,000 2961/04610712/23/2025
CALVANESE ANDREW A$180,000 2805/02711007/16/2021
BAISLEY JOAN A EST OF + BAISLEY MICHAEL D EX$0 2794/1154 04/30/2021
BAISLEY JOAN A$010915/0266 04/05/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $208,407
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FGRGarage 462 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   2,982 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage102
Depth
Total Market Land$59,300
Appraised Value$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,000$84,700$232,700
2023$148,000$84,700$232,700
2022$148,000$84,700$232,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,600$59,300$162,900
2023$103,600$59,300$162,900
2022$103,600$59,300$162,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps