20 HERITAGE FARMS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 HERITAGE FARMS
Mblu
077/ / 0081/ /
Acct#
054700020020
Owner
HAYES MARSHA
Total Market Value
$120,400
Appraisal
$172,000
PID
9262
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,000$0$172,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,400$0$120,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES MARSHA
Co-Owner
Address304 BRAINARD RD UNIT 20
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2729/134
Sale Date07/23/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAYES MARSHA$0 2729/1340107/23/2019
BOND CYNTHIA S$136,00011523/0026UNKQ07/15/2002
GOTTLIEB ROBERT P + BETTY J$94,90021204/0120UNKQ04/30/1999
BABYLON ENTERPRISES INC$030000/0000 01/18/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,108
Replacement Cost: $202,359
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCondominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories1.0
GradeC1
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Bath1
Half Baths1
Xtra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Stories: 
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
BSMBasement 1,108 0
FGRGarage 252 0
WDKDeck 130 0
   2,598 1,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$0
Appraised Value$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,000$0$172,000
2023$172,000$0$172,000
2022$172,000$0$172,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,400$0$120,400